11 C
George
Saturday, September 26, 2020

december, 2019

14dec10:00 am11:55 pmStockcars & Go Karts10:00 am - 11:55 pm

more

Event Details

GEORGE NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS

14 DECEMBER 2019

Contact

Veronica 082 920 6447

DEVELOPMENT
D12 Leon Fouche – Speedy Knysna
D96 René Thiart – JLM Performance Centre
G10 Ian Louw – SKP Boukontrakteurs
G35 Martie Bothma – SVR Mechanical Repairs
G74 Marius Wagener – JLM Performance Centre / Benver Racing
G83 David Jones Jnr – Inovar Flooring
G98 Jacques Combrinck – Kuylers Bakwerke
G101 Corneill Bosman – Boss Auto / South Coast Dyno Centre / George Engine Works / Diesel Zone
G102 Cornél Nortjé – Chaos Performance
G103 Ivan Pitol – Oosies Racing / Jewelry Design and Manufacturing Studio
G118 Bernard Wessels – Van Rooyen Propshafts
G230 Deon Karsten Jnr – Stilbaai Pave and Pool

1660’s
D17 Izaan Keller – Kell Aluminium Profiles
D18 Robert Matthee – Breërivier Training Development
D101 André Fouche – Supa Quick Knysna
D253 Clive Meyer – JLM Performance Centre
E611 Tiaan Oliphant – RT Automotive
G007 Christo Muller – CMS New and Used Car Parts
G10 Wayne Skinner – Team Waykop / Chaos Performance
G150 Eugene Visagie – SKP Boukontrakteurs
T58 Wihelm Meyer – AA Works / WHT Houtwerke / Weskus Graniet
T444 Tersius van Tonder – Titan Tools
W4 Jaco Kirchner – Titan Tools

2.1’s
D27 Henties de Villiers – Market Fruit & Veg / Albertinia Meubelvervoer / Tretsom Bouers
D555 Hendricus Botha – Albertinia Meubelvervoer / Tretsom Bouers / Marine Industrial Coatings Walvisbaai
G2 Neels van Rooyen – Apollo Panelbeaters
G77 Christopher Burisch – Kell Aluminum Profiles / Expressions Signs
G98 Hugo du Plessis – ERB Aluminium
G229 Jan Kruger – MiniMix
T57 Festus Linstrom – Chris Viljoen Racing
T444 Tersius van Tonder – Titan Tools

HOTRODS
D53 Vicki Meyer – JLM Performance Centre
D253 Clive Meyer – JLM Performance Centre

Heavy Metals
D17 André Keller – ERB Aluminium
D222 Coenie Meyer – National Auto Glass / Camp Roadhouse
G51 William Steyn – Expressions Signs / Topup
G55 André le Roux – Drema Ontwikkeling
W80 Francois Smit – KS Implimente

V8’s
B8 Jannie van Nieuwenhuizen – Woyne County Speedway
G5 Bennie Greyling – Benver Racing
G11 Albert Olivier – Apollo Panelbeaters / AZ Motors / George Diesel / Van Rooyen Propshafts
G34 Lodewyk Lotz – Benver Racing
G89 Marius Combrinck
G115 Corné Martin – Benver Racing
G411 Pieter Burger – Benver Racing

Time

(Saturday) 10:00 am - 11:55 pm

X
X